Marriages 1912 - 1950

St. Katherine's House Civil Registration: Marriages 1900 - 1950 This transcript of the St. Katherine's House Registers was taken from microfilm copies of the Registers at L.D.S. Church. The transcripts have not been double checked and if any errors or omissions are found it would be appreciated if you could advise me so that the appropriate corrections can be made. Bold entries marked with an asterisk indicate that a copy is available in the files that can be sent to you.

From the this point forward the register begin to indicate the spouseĺs surname which then yields the Christian names when the register is searched for that surname with the identical registration district references.

Year

Qtr

Name

Registration District

 

 

Spouse

Surname

Marriage Location

Marriage Date

1912

1Q

Margaret Bruce

St. Geo Han Squ

1a

687

George Ronald Hamilton

Cheape

St George Hanover Square

21 Mar 1912

1912

2Q

Daisy

W. Ham

4a

272

Fredrick W

West

 

 

1912

2Q

Elizabeth

Sculcoates

9d

297

Samuel

Grundy

Drypool, St Andrew

 

1912

2Q

Frances

W. Derby

8b

573

Harry

Oldam

Fairfield, Liverpool, St John the Devine

22 May 1912

1912

2Q

Lorne L

Penrith

10b

982

Margaret

Wylie

 

 

1912

3Q

Thomas A

Gateshead

10a

1810

Mary J

Nevine

 

 

1912

4Q

Lillian

Barnsley

9c

437

William

Ambler

Cudworth

19 Oct 1912

1912

4Q

Margaret B

Wigton

10b

1062

Joseph

Scott

 

 

1913

1Q

Annie M

Tynemouth

10b

412

Andrew C

Rogers

 

 

1913

1Q

Isabella Brown

Willesden

3a

358

Joseph Henry

Atkinson

Kendal Rise, St Martin

23 Jan 1913

1913

2Q

Isabel

Preston

8e

1231

William

Tomlinson

Preston Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1913

2Q

Winnifred M

Shaftesbury

5d

417

Noel C

Livingstone-Learmouth

Iwerne Minster

26 Apr 1913

1913

3Q

Sarah A

Carlisle

10b

1023

George

Scott

 

 

1913

3Q

Stanley B or L?

Foleshill

6d

1383

Alice

Best

 

 

1913

4Q

Thomas

Wigton

10b

1114

Margaret Louisa

Robinson

Wigton

10 Dec 1913

1914

1Q

William (Ismey)

Preston

8e

926

Esther

Walker

 

 

1914

2Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1914

3Q

Ethel

Sculcoates

9d

326

John N?

Shields

Hull?, St Marks

 

1914

3Q

Rose

Preston

8e

1441

William

Gahagan

Preston Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1914

4Q

Beatrice

W. Ham

4a

230

Arthur W

Josling

 

 

1914

4Q

Margaret W

Tonbridge

2a

1851

Joseph J.T. ?

Goodland

 

 

1915

1Q

Catherine R.J.

Prescot

8b

1024

Earnest W

Williams

 

 

1915

2Q

Charlotte

St. Geo. Han Squ

1d

1271

Bryan C

Fairfax

St George Hanover Square

8 Apr 1915

1915

2Q

John

Wakefield

9c

153

Edith Gertrude

Moore

Wakefield,

24 May 1915

1915

2Q

John S

Gateshead

10a

200

Martha

Ward

 

 

1915

2Q

Thomas

Tynemouth

10b

640?

Lily

Tomlinson

 

 

1915

2Q

Thomas

Whitehaven

10b

1501

Mary E

Storey

Wallsend, St Peter

24 Apr 1915

1915

3Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1915

4Q

James

Cockermouth

10b

1403

Ethel M

Ashworth

 

 

1916

1Q

Elizabeth

Hasington

10a

752

James William

Britton

Monk Hesledon

14 Feb 1916

1916

1Q

George

Wigton

10b

1015

Annie

Robson

Kirkbampton

18 Jan 1916

1916

2Q

Maggie Jane

Wigton

10b

1049

Joseph William

Creedy

Aikton

26 Apr 1916

1916

3Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1916

4Q

Dorothy A.

St Geo. Han Squ

1a

1027

Edward H.R.

Boughton

Iwerne Minster

22 Oct 1916

1917

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1917

2Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1917

3Q

Alfred

Doncaster

9c

1355

Marjorie E.

Beckett

Bawtry,á St Nicholas

 

1917

3Q

Emily Gibson

Gateshead

10a

1517

Joseph N

Crass

Whickham, St Mary

11 Jul 1917

1917

3Q

Joseph

Mutford

4a

2143

Alice M

Balls

 

 

1917

3Q

Robert G.

Castle W.

10a

1517

Isabella E.

Hedley

 

 

1917

4Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1918

 

Elizabeth

Preston

 

 

Thomas

Hayhurst

Preston Register Office or
Registrar Attended

Not Record in Civil register

 

1918

1Q

Joseph

Cockermouth

10b

1160

Mary J

Eland

 

 

1918

1Q

Joseph T.

Foleshill

6d

1105

Florence

Oakes

 

 

1918

2Q

Lily Ann

Holbeck

9b

958

George

Lawless

Beeston Hill

21 Apr 1918

1918

2Q

Thomas F.

Newcastle upon Tyne

10b

306

Margaret

Kilpatrick

 

 

1918

3Q

Daisy C.P.

Morpeth

10b

774

Stephen

Green

 

 

1918

3Q

Mary Lavinia

Auckland

10a

382

Arthur William

Waite

Auckland, St Andrew

14 Sep 1918

1918

4Q

Ella

Tonbridge

2a

1887

Howard R.

Pegler

 

 

1918

4Q

Emily E

Pontefract

9c

183

William S.

Swift

 

 

1919

1Q

George

Croydon

2a

624?

Janette R.

Lloyd

Norbury, St Stephen

4 Feb 1919

1919

1Q

Hilda

Tynemouth

10b

436

Harry

Holland

Wallsend, St Peter

12 Mar 1919

1919

1Q

Robert N.

Newcastle upon Tyne

10b

101

Catherine I.

Richardson

 

 

1919

1Q

Rose Ann

Cockermouth

10b

1037

Robert W.

Stephenson

Brigham

5 Feb 1919

1919

2Q

Henry B

Romford

4a

1248

Daisy M

Clark

 

 

1919

2Q

Isabel

Whitehaven

10b

1698

Thomas H.

Potts

 

 

1919

2Q

James

W. Derby

8b

1262

Vera C.

Snow

West Derby, Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1919

2Q

Joseph

Cockermouth

10b

1646

Mary H

Brown

 

 

1919

3Q

Gertrude

W. Derby

8b

684

George Harvey

Wilkinson

Everton St Chrysostom

25 Aug 1919

1919

3Q

Mary Lilian

Tynemouth

10b

644

Robert B.

Thompson

Wallsend, St Peter

23 Jul 1919

1919

3Q

Rupert H.

Marylebone

1a

1963

Olive

Owen

 

 

1919

3Q

William

Whitehaven

10b

1647

Alice

Bailey

 

 

1919

4Q

Fanny

Wigton

10b

1375

Robinson

Ellwood

Wigton

8 Nov 1919

1920

1Q

Catherine

Salford

8d

199

William

Lee

Salford Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1920

1Q

Mary Elizabeth

Wigton

10b

1141

James Stewart Nixon

Murray

Wigton

16 Feb 1920

1920

2Q

Maggie

Wigton

10b

1501

William

Corrigan

Wigton

8 Apr 1920

1920

3Q

George

Hunslet

9b

1589

Edith

Johnson

Hunslet

14 Aug 1920

1920

3Q

Jane

Wigton

10b

1455

Thomas

Storey

Torenhow

2 Sep 1920

1920

3Q

Thomas

Gateshead

10a

2396

Catherine A

Hedley

 

 

1920

4Q

Annie E

Wigton

10b

1285

William A

Hardern

 

 

1920

4Q

Eva Mary

London C

1c

11

Henry

Bott

London, St Bartholomew the Great

6 Oct 1920

1921

1Q

John W.S*.

Prestwich

8d

714

Jessie V

Baldwin

 

 

1921

2Q

John

Coventry

6d

1087

Elsie

Taberner

 

 

1921

3Q

Annie

W. Ham

4a

671

William A

Surridge

 

 

1921

3Q

Hastings L

Winchcomb

6a

1045

Laura K

Clegg

 

 

1921

3Q

Mary A

Bristol

6a

103

Clifford J

Luke

 

 

1921

4Q

Gladys

Salford

8d

224

Albert

Jolly

Salford Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1922

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1922

2Q

Earnest

W. Ham

4a

329

Annie M

Coppin

 

 

1922

2Q

Sydney

Tynemouth

10b

511

Mary F?

Little

 

 

1922

2Q

Thomas P

Cranbrook

2a

2061

Jane M

Seymour

 

 

1922

3Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1922

4Q

Alfred

Auckland

10a

350

Cissie

Joslin

Auckland, St Andrew

11 Nov 1922

1922

4Q

Edith

Wigton

10b

1045

Edward W

Fell

 

 

1922

4Q

Percy

Gateshead

10a

1668

Eleanor May

Smith

 

 

1923

1Q

Mary B

Gateshead

10a

1408

Mathew

Irving

 

 

1923

1Q

Mary E

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

10b

4

James

Ingledraw

 

 

1923

2Q

John G

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

10b

96

Ann T

Hillary

 

 

1923

2Q

Joseph

Cockermouth

10b

1225

Jane H

Brown

 

 

1923

2Q

Rose

Gateshead

10a

1700

Earnest

Driver

 

 

1923

3Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1923

4Q

Annie

Hartlepool

10a

227

Arthur

Bullough

 

 

1924

1Q

Ambrose

Lanchester

10a

523

Margaret

Potter

 

 

1924

1Q

Catherine

Marylebone

1a

902

Bertrum T

Hewson

 

 

1924

2Q

James

Carlisle

10b

1081

Jane

Vasey

 

 

1924

3Q

Elizabeth J

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

10b

1

William

Smith

 

 

1924

4Q

Charles E

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

10b

7

Ann L.

Storrar

 

 

1924

4Q

Gladys C

Huddersfield

9a

731

Shaw

Mellor

 

 

1924

4Q

Mary A

Whitehaven

10b

1211

Robert H

Knowles

 

 

1924

4Q

Robert Anthony

Wigton

10b

1051

Cathleen Isabel

Johnston

Wigton

22 Oct 1924

1925

1Q

John R

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

10b

184

Isabella A

Carter

 

 

1925

1Q

Julian W

Kingston

2a

631

Lina M

Degenhardt

South Wimbledon, St Peter

8 Jan 1915

1925

1Q

Winifred

Gateshead

10a

1346

Thomas W

Armstrong

 

 

1925

2Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1925

3Q

Florence Edith

W. Derby

8b

675

Benjamin

King

Everton Emmanuel

6 Sep 1925

1925

3Q

Olive H

Carlisle

10b

1076

John M

Trimble

 

 

1925

3Q

Thomas W

Wigton

10b

1119

Grace M

Brown

 

 

1925

4Q

Eleanora

Middlesborough

9d

1291

John

Norman

 

 

1925

4Q

William*

Wigton

10b

1025

Annie Oliphant

Carrick

Wigton

26 Dec 1925

1926

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1926

2Q

George Bruce

St. Geo. Han Squ

1a

958

Florence

Edrington

St George Hanover Square

1 Jun 1926

1926

3Q

John

Manchester N

8d

1105

Lavinia

Heywood

Cheetham, St. Mark

2 Aug 1926

1926

4Q

Robert W

Birmingham S

6d

325

Laura

Morris

 

 

1927

1Q

Eileen A

Southampton

2c

111

Herbert

Cheetham

 

 

1927

1Q

Evelyn Constance

St. Geo. Han Squ

1a

708

Basil

Sanderson

St George Hanover Square

27 Jan 1927

1927

2Q

Iris

Huddersfield

9a

841

Phillip

Ainley

 

 

1927

3Q

Lilian

Carlisle

10b

1065

John R

Smith

 

 

1927

4Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1928

1Q

Julia

Paddington

1a

54?

Walter

Moore

 

 

1928

1Q

Olive M.

St. Geo. Han. Squ.

1a

712

Ralph Richard Abel

Smith

Iwerne Minster

15 Jan 1928

1928

2Q

Elsie

Loughborough

7a

363

Charles D.

Coupland

 

 

1928

2Q

Julian W.

Richmond S

2a

1251

Ethel M.

Shrimpton

Barnes, St Mary

1 Apr 1928

1928

3Q

Edward

Coventry

6d

1675

Hilda

Bates

 

 

1928

3Q

James William

Hunslet

9b

1401

Edith

Flower

Hunslet Moor, St Peter

1 Sep 1928

1928

3Q

William T.

Nottingham

7b

874

Florence

Woodward

 

 

1928

4Q

John

Wigton

10b

1025

Margaret

Corrigan

Wigton

3 Oct 1928

1928

4Q

John J.

Newcastle upon Tyne

10b

209

Ellen

Graham

 

 

1928

4Q

Joseph

Wigton

10b

989

Henrietta

Ashbridge

Aikton

22 Nov 1928

1929

1Q

Thomas P

Castle Ward

10a

446

Catherine

Cozens

 

 

1929

1Q

William

Coventry

6d

1115

Mildred A

Gilbert

 

 

1929

2Q

Dinah

Gateshead

10a

1640

Edward

Hopwood

 

 

1929

3Q

Catherine

Cockermouth

10b

1303

John

Ostle

 

 

1929

3Q

John H.

Southwark

1d

249

Dorothy A.M.

Fisher

 

 

1929

4Q

Albert E.

W. Derby

10b

527

Florence V.

Dale

Anfield, St. Simon & St. Jude

 

1929

4Q

Helen

Coventry

6d

1597

Harry

Flowers

 

 

1930

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1930

2Q

Ellen L.A.

Romford

4a

1179

Joseph Y.

Allder

 

 

1930

2Q

Hannah

Gateshead

10a

1857

William

Alderson

 

 

1930

2Q

John N

Whitehaven

10b

1411

Mabel

Harrison

 

 

1930

3Q

Eilean

St. Geo. Han. Squ.

1a

1413

Gordon S

Hewitt

 

 

1930

3Q

Norah

Stepney

1c

574

Ernest

Rotchell

 

 

1930

4Q

Ellison

Docking

4b

829

Pheobe L

Painter

 

 

1930

4Q

George W.

Carlisle

10b

1021

Elsie

Lomas

 

 

1930

4Q

Joseph

Coventry

6d

1541

Olive M

Harding

 

 

1930

4Q

Robert

Bradford

9b

373

Emily

Smith

 

 

1930

4Q

Viola S.

St. Martin

1a

1203

Robert M

Fanshawe

 

 

1931

1Q

Annie

Leeds N.

9b

321

Issac E

Postgate

Leeds, St Aidan

17 Feb 1931

1931

2Q

Marjorie B

Lanchester

10a

581

Allan

Wainwright

 

 

1931

3Q

Ambrose W.

Leeds N.

9b

757

Emily M.M.

Kay

Leeds , St Alban the Martyr

 

1931

3Q

Donald

Hendon

3a

1533

Doris C.

Clarke

 

 

1931

3Q

Dorothy

Hendon

3a

1259

John H

Whiting

 

 

1931

4Q

Cyril H.

Derby

7b

1382

Dorothy G

Mansfield

St Augustine, Derby

 

1931

4Q

Francis

Pancras

1b

8

Louisa M

Owens

 

 

1931

4Q

Lilian

W. Derby

8b

730

James

Gillespie

Liverpool, St Philip

10 Oct 1931

1931

4Q

Sarah E.

Cockermouth

10b

1109

Arthur

Downer

 

 

1932

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1932

2Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1932

3Q

James

Blackburn

8c

1173

Ada

Holden

 

 

1932

3Q

Lilian

Leeds N.

9b

798

Wilfred H.

Walton

Leeds, Little London, St Matthew

24 Sep 1932

1932

4Q

Irene S.

Portsmouth

2b

1293

Frederick J

Chamberlain

 

 

1932

4Q

Peggy

Newcastle upon Tyne

10b

270

Joseph

McNaughton

 

 

1932

4Q

Thomas W.

Carlisle

10b

1049

Sarah J

Dockeray

 

 

1932

4Q

William H.

Camberwell

1d

1499

Hettie I.

Allpress

 

 

1933

1Q

Ada M.

W. Derby

8b

682

James C

MacKintosh

West Derby, Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1933

2Q

William

Cockermouth

10b

1334

Annie

Burns

 

 

1933

3Q

Edward

W. Derby

8b

697

Olive

McGill

Everton, Emmanuel

9 Sep 1933

1933

3Q

Florence L

Brixworth

3b

351

Peter R. C.

Manser

 

 

1933

4Q

Alfred L

Dewsbury

9b

1223

Dorothy M

Broadley

Birkenshaw with Hunsworth

12 Oct 1933

1933

4Q

Ethel

Huddersfield

9a

545

John W.

Haigh

Crosland Moor, St Barnabas

28 Oct 1933

1934

1Q

Eva

Leeds S

9b

799

Arthur

Padgett

Leeds South Register Office

 

1934

2Q

Marian

W. Derby

8b

554

Frederick Oswald

Broadbank

Everton, Emmanuel

16 Jun 1934

1934

3Q

Margaret M.

Coventry

6d

2339

Bert

Barfield

 

 

1934

3Q

Patrick T.

Newport M

11a

631

Gladys M

Rowland

 

 

1934

4Q

Alfred E.

Poplar

1c

830

Ellen M.

Stephenson

 

 

1935

1Q

Lawrence B

Wigton

10b

859

Mary C

Pape

 

 

1935

1Q

Mabel S.

Leeds S.

9b

643

George R.

Iredale

Leeds South, Register Office

 

1935

1Q

Mary A.

Lanchester

10a

447

John

Brown

 

 

1935

1Q

William

Surrey S.W.

2a

595

Daphne M

Jefffery

Elsted, St Jame

23 Feb 1935

1935

2Q

Helen

Cockermouth

10b

1490

Tom

Blair

 

 

1935

3Q

Joseph

Salford

8d

1072

Mary

Gouldbourne

 

 

1935

4Q

Benjamin G.

Woolwich

1d

2403

Marjorie A

Proctor

 

 

1935

4Q

Mildred

Wigton

10b

143

Joseph William

Ivinson

Kirkbampton

3 Oct 1935

1936

1Q

Gladys

Liverpool N

8b

490

Arthur

Parry

Norris Green, Christ Church

 

1936

1Q

Lillian

Manchester N

8d

651

James A.

McKenzie

 

 

1936

2Q

Hilda M

Wigton

10b

1393

John R.

Jackson

 

 

1936

2Q

Margaret M

Coventry

6d

2030

Bert

Barfield

 

 

1936

3Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1936

4Q

Arthur

Leeds S

9b

987

Marjorie V.

Carpenter

New Wortley, St John the Baptist

 

1936

4Q

Esme F

Hendon

3a

1429

Claude A.

Hershman

 

 

1936

4Q

Thomas

Huntingdonshire

3a

655

Beatrice A.

Bott

 

 

1937

1Q

Frank

Liverpool N

8b

499

Edith Dinah

Moss

Everton Emmanuel

9 Jan 1937

1937

2Q

Anthony

Wigton

10b

1163

Mary

Donald

Aikton

17 May 1937

1937

2Q

Mary Elizabeth Telford

Wigton

10b

1203

John

Milburn

Wigton, St Mary

15 May 1937

1937

3Q

George

Liverpool N

8b

1036

Irene

Wadham

Stoneycroft, All Saints

 

1937

3Q

Grace

Huddersfield

9a

1066

William

Rowe

 

 

1937

3Q

Lancelot

Cockermouth

10b

1532

Catherine E

Tallon

 

 

1937

4Q

Crawford

Cockermouth

10b

1171

Jane

Crawford

 

 

1938

1Q

Ann L.

Barnsley

9c

262

Robert

Hildrew

 

 

1938

2Q

Mary Isabella

Wigton

10b

1431

William

Armstrong

Hayton, St James

8 Jun 1938

1938

2Q

Thomas

Leeds N.

9b

905

Mercy

Hill

Leeds Register Office

 

1938

3Q

Annas May

Darwen

8e

980

John

Hesketh

Feniscowles, Emmanuel

17 Sep 1938

1938

3Q

Rowena

Coventry

6d

2453

Frank

Barfield

 

 

1938

4Q

George B.

Westminster

1a

1223

Dorothea S.

Shurey or Foster

 

 

1938

4Q

Kenneth

Hendon

3a

1373

Winifred V.

Burden

 

 

1938

4Q

Mary Elizabeth

Wigton

10b

1161

Christopher

Bell

Wigton, St Mary

28 Dec 1938

1939

1Q

Annie M

Coventry

6d

985

John

Graham

 

 

1939

1Q

Ethel A.

Whitehaven

10b

827

William

Blackburn

 

 

1939

1Q

George

Leeds N

9b

247

Lucy

Ward

Leeds, Little London, St Matthew

 

1939

2Q

Margaret L.

Wigton

10b

1454

James

Mitchell

 

 

1939

3Q

Doris

Wigton

10b

1695

Charles H.

Waterfield

 

 

1939

3Q

Mildred E.

Coventry

6d

3204

Thomas W.

Glenn

 

 

1939

3Q

Vera A.

Braintree

4a

4387

Henry C.

Lee

 

 

1939

4Q

George D.

Southampton

2c

75

Gladys I

Ember

 

 

1939

4Q

Sarah M.

Cockermouth

10b

1974

John

Graham

 

 

1939

4Q

William H.

Wigton

10b

1867

Elizabeth

Stythe

 

 

1940

1Q

George H

Coventry

6d

2166

Lillian

Grainger

 

 

1940

1Q

Margery

Dewsbury

9b

1607

Joseph A.

Garfield

 

 

1940

1Q

Margorie

Todmorden

9a

893

Raymond

Helliwell

 

 

1940

1Q

Thomas

Barrow F

8e

2285

Mabel

Fox

Barrow in Furness, St Matthew

 

1940

2Q

Harrison

Durham N.W.

10a

863

Julia N.

Kerridge

 

 

1940

2Q

Joseph

Westmorland

10b

2097

Elena M.

Rowlings

 

 

1940

2Q

Thomas

Sheffield

9c

1647

Edna

Mosley

 

 

1940

3Q

George

Wigton

10b

1831

Elizabeth

Ross

 

 

1940

3Q

Kingsley N

Portsmouth

2a

1943

Blodwyn

Reed

 

 

1940

3Q

Pamela M

Westminster

1a

1398

John C.E.A.

Johnson

St George Hanover Square

7 Sep 1940

1940

3Q

Thomas L

Whitehaven

10b

2086

Winifred H

Kelly

 

 

1940

4Q

Ernest John Sherbourne

Derby

7b

2011

Betty Doreen

Pill

St James the Greater, Derby

28 Dec 1940

1940

4Q

Violet M

Bury St Edmunds

4a

3716

Samuel A.

Place

 

 

1941

1Q

Kathleen U.

Leeds

9b

683

Jack

Davies

Leeds Register Office

 

1941

1Q

William

Durham N.W.

10a

684

Mary A.

McHahon

 

 

1941

2Q

Ann L.

Birmingham

6d

1207

Percy C.

Green

 

 

1941

2Q

Edith J.

Wakefield

9c

11

Robert

Oliver

 

 

1941

2Q

Edith M.

Bromley

2a

2650

Frederick J.

Zammett

 

 

1941

2Q

Florence M.

Coventry

6d

2324

Ernest

Casson

 

 

1941

2Q

Shiela I.

Marylebone

1a

124

Vincent C.

Cunningham or Cavezza

 

 

1941

3Q

Ann

Carlisle

10b

1474

Arthur W.

Whittam

 

 

1941

3Q

Mary E.

Leeds

9b

901

Walter J.

Kittle

Leeds Register Office

 

1941

3Q

Nicholas

Cockermouth

10b

1676

Ada

Holmes

 

 

1941

4Q

Cathleen I

Carlisle

10b

1490

John T

Boulton *

 

 

1941

4Q

Emily

Durham N.W.

10a

816

Arthur

Davidson

 

 

1941

4Q

Joan A

Coventry

6d

1765

John

Bardsley

 

 

1942

1Q

Albert

Whitehaven

10b

1705

Eleanor

Price

 

 

1942

1Q

Arthur

Hereford

6a

1706

Veronica P

Rose

 

 

1942

1Q

James

Penrith

10b

1253

Freda I

Brooklebank

 

 

1942

1Q

Susan K.L.

Westminister

1a

862

Neville E.H.

Chance

 

 

1942

2Q

Ernest

Liverpool N.

8b

699

Isla

Haslam

Everton Emmanuel

18 Apr 1942

1942

2Q

James N.

Eton

3a

3987

Mary

Nelson

 

 

1942

3Q

John P

Northumberland S

10b

563

Margaret

Cowan

 

 

1942

3Q

William H.

Ilford

4a

1205

Dorren K.

Reeve

 

 

1942

4Q

Dorothy M

Rugby

6d

2049

John

Lowe

 

 

1942

4Q

Ellen

Preston

8e

992

Joseph P. *

Dalton

Preston Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1942

4Q

Nelly

Preston

8e

992

Joseph P. *

Dalton

Preston Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1942

4Q

Nancy

Durham N.W.

10a

636

Robert J.

McNeally

 

 

1943

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1943

2Q

Agnes

Preston

9a

667

William

Lewis

Preston Register Office or
Registrar Attended

 

1943

2Q

Betty R or E

Coventry

6d

895

Donald C.O.

Campbell

 

 

1943

2Q

Elsie

Birmingham

9a

667

John R

Laidlaw

 

 

1943

2Q

Geoffrey

North Mold C

6d

895

Mary I

Ferguson

 

 

1943

2Q

Mary

Todmorden

9a

667

Champion

Crabtree

 

 

1943

2Q

Robert A.

Birmingham

6d

895

Catherine E

Grady

 

 

1943

2Q

Thomas J.

Islington

1b

468

Hilda M

Saunders

 

 

1943

3Q

Kathleen W.

Rugby

6d

2024

William

Burrow

 

 

1943

3Q

Robert G.

Durham N.W.

10a

671

Irene

Norton

 

 

1943

3Q

Shiela E.

York

9c

2179

Douglas T

Grant

 

 

1943

4Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1944

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1944

2Q

Joan H

Birmingham

6d

500

Bill J.

Wagner

 

 

1944

2Q

Thomas

Henley

3a

3601

Gwendoline E

Lye

 

 

1944

3Q

George

Liverpool S

8b

146

Amy

Ingham

 

 

1944

4Q

John

Liverpool S

8b

681

Gladys

Copper

Walton, Liverpool, St Margaret

16 Oct 1944

1945

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1945

2Q

Jessie

Dewsbury

9b

1419

Bernard A

Worboys

 

 

1945

3Q

Doris

Wigton

10b

1493

William

Ellsworth

Torpenhow, St Michael

30 Jul 1945

1945

4Q

Dorothy E

Ilford

4c

1191

Ronald

Hobson

 

 

1945

4Q

Mary F.

Cockermouth

10b

1501

John

Smith

 

 

1946

1Q

Lillie M

N. Kesteven

7a

1179

Stannislaw

Labeds

 

 

1946

1Q

Ruth D

Whitehaven

10b

1374

Raymond G.

Shelley

 

 

1946

1Q

Winifred

Huddersfield

9a

761

Dennis

O'Brien

Huddersfield Register Office

9 Mar 1946

1946

2Q

John Ashworth

Carlisle

10b

1419

Lovie Pezzack

Waland

Carlisle, St Cuthbert

1 Jun 1946

1946

2Q

Mary A.C.

Durham N.W.

10a

863

Robert C.

Hamilton

 

 

1946

3Q

John L.

Heywood

10c

970

Elizabeth

Larke

 

 

1946

3Q

Pauline

Surrey Mid

5g?

645?

Thomas

Hindle

 

 

1946

3Q

Ruby

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

5g?

645?

Richard

Burrell

 

 

1946

4Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1947

1Q

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1947

2Q

Sydney

Croydon

5g

45

Eileen V.

Tombs

 

 

1947

3Q

Beatrice M.E.

Durham N.W.

1a

1751

Fredrick E.W.

Risborough

 

 

1947

3Q

Ernest B.

Liverpool N

10d

836

Evelyn E.L.

Pitt or Ismay

 

 

1947

3Q

Evelyn E.L.

Liverpool N

10d

836

Ernest B.

Ismay

 

 

1947

3Q

Isla

Liverpool N

10d

1008

Phillip E.

Lewney

Liverpool, Crescent United Reformed Church

 

1947

3Q

John George

Ince

10c

1355

Joan Emily

Wynne

St. Wilfred, Standish

 

1947

4Q

Alice

Cockermouth

1a

201

John J.

Marriott

 

 

1947

4Q

Anna

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

1b

193

Peter

Gray

Newcastle Register Office

13 Oct 1947

1948

1Q

Sarah F

Westminster

5a

779

Wentwoth H.C.

Beaumont

 

 

1948

2Q

Irene

Nottingham

3e

760

Thomas G

Lewis

 

 

1948

3Q

Cecil

Cockermouth

10b

288

Marjorie

Milnes

 

 

1948

4Q

Thomas E

Wakefield

2d

1351

Beatrice

Milson

 

 

1949

1Q

Joyce L.

Heywood

10c

759

Norman

Howell

 

 

1949

1Q

Margaret

Hendon

5e

1079

Peter D.

Cove

 

 

1949

1Q

William J.

Northumberland W

1b

968

Margaret

Jones

 

 

1949

2Q

James P.

Cockermouth

1a

219

Lillian R. T.

McCabe

 

 

1949

2Q

Jean

Wigton

1a

493

John E.

Johnston

 

 

1949

2Q

John

Birmingham

9c

1361

Eileen

Gibbons

 

 

1949

2Q

Joseph W

Cockermouth

1a

225

Annie M.

Lowes

 

 

1949

2Q

Margaret A.

Northumberland W

1b

981

Albert

Snowball

 

 

1949

2Q

Mary

Wigton

1a

455

William Alfred

Thompson

Hayton, St James

16 Apr 1949

1949

3Q

Beryl B

Braintree

4a

1065

Reggie

Barber

 

 

1949

3Q

Robert J

Leeds

2c

713

Dorothy

Pasnansky

Potter Newton, St Martin

 

1949

4Q

George

Rugby

9c

1829

Annie R?

Holyoake

 

 

1949

4Q

Susan K.L.

Chelsea

5c

602

Michael J

Evetts

 

 

1950

1Q

Robert W

Coventry

9c

1581

Joyce

Sturch

 

 

1950

2Q

Annie

Cockermouth

1a

202

Hugh C

Montgomerie

 

 

1950

2Q

Dorothy

Wigton

1a

406

James B

Irwin

Hayton, St James

8 Apr 1950

1950

2Q

John R.

Newcastle upon Tyne

1b

156

Moira

Davidson or Patrick

 

 

1950

2Q

Kenneth George

Shardlow

3a

926

Mabel Ruby

Hall

Boulton, St Mary

13 May 1950

1950

3Q

Alexander W

Scunthorpe

3b

175

Grace A

MacDonald

 

 

1950

3Q

Betty D

Ilford

5a

1082

Alfred A

Chalkley

 

 

1950

3Q

Maureen

Nottingham

3c

1216

Arthur R

Pearson

 

 

1950

3Q

Robertena

Durham N.W.

1a

1466

William D

Hodgson

 

 

1950

4Q

Joan

Wigton

1a

405

Geoffrey

Wiles

Wigton, St Mary

16 Dec 1950

1950

4Q

Kate

Wood Green

5f

947

Henry C.B.

Holmes